Skip to content

Burgers in Hackney

21 venues serve burgers in Hackney, 89 dishes in all. Checked .

Map: venues serving burgers in HackneyHackney WickShoreditchCanary WharfDalstonBowStratfordNewhamTower HamletsHackneyWaltham ForestBakehouse by Signorelli, Stratford (does not serve this dish)Barge East, Hackney Wick (does not serve this dish)Bike Shed Moto Co., Old Street. £18.95 to £22BLUE DAISY, Bow (does not serve this dish)Brew Street Cafe & Bar at Timber Lodge, Olympic Park (does not serve this dish)BrewDog Canary Wharf, Canary Wharf (does not serve this dish)Cat & Mutton, Broadway Market. £17 to £60Commercial Tavern, Shoreditch (does not serve this dish)Crooked Billet, Clapton. £16.50 to £17.50Crown & Castle, Dalston. £12 to £15.50Duke Of York, De Beauvoir Town. £17.50 to £18.50Eggslut Canary Wharf, Canary Wharf (does not serve this dish)Eggslut Shoreditch, Shoreditch. £11.45Eggslut Stratford, Stratford (does not serve this dish)Farr's Dalston, Dalston (does not serve this dish)Gaucho Canary Wharf, Canary Wharf (does not serve this dish)Green Goose, Old Ford (does not serve this dish)Grow, Hackney Wick (does not serve this dish)Howling Hops Brewery and Tank Bar, Hackney Wick (does not serve this dish)Lanterna, Fish Island (does not serve this dish)Love Shack, Bethnal Green (does not serve this dish)LVLS, Fish Island (does not serve this dish)Market Halls Cargo Canary Wharf, Canary Wharf (does not serve this dish)Narrowboat, Barnsbury. £18.50 to £78Owl & Pussycat, Shoreditch (does not serve this dish)People's Park Tavern, Victoria Park. £17.50 to £18.50Princess of Wales, Lower Clapton. £50 to £55Pub On The Park, London Fields. £11 to £13Queen's Head Shoreditch, Shoreditch. £18 to £50Randy's Wing Bar (Hackney Wick), Hackney Wick. £2 to £30Royal Inn on the Park, Bow. £17 to £18Signorelli bakery - Wood Wharf, Canary Wharf (does not serve this dish)Signorelli East Village, East Village (does not serve this dish)Signorelli Stratford Cross, Stratford (does not serve this dish)The Birdcage, Haggerston (does not serve this dish)The Coborn, Bow (does not serve this dish)The Crown, Bromley-by-Bow (does not serve this dish)The Engine House Café, London Wildlife Trust, Walthamstow (does not serve this dish)The Fox, Old Street. £15 to £18The Hub Cafe, Victoria Park (does not serve this dish)The Lock Inn, Hackney Wick. £13.50The Marquee Moon, Stoke Newington. £15The Milk Float, Hackney Wick (does not serve this dish)The Pembury Tavern, Dalston (does not serve this dish)The Prince Arthur, Dalston (does not serve this dish)The Scolt Head, De Beauvoir Town. £16.50The Shoreditch Arms, Shoreditch. £16.50The Star By Hackney Downs, Hackney Downs. £13.95 to £60Three Crowns, Shoreditch. £17.50 to £18.50Well & Bucket, Bethnal Green (does not serve this dish)William IV, Hoxton. £20William The Fourth | Leyton, Leyton (does not serve this dish)1 kmN

21 venues on the map

Boundaries: ONS, OGL v3. Waterways: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL.

Filters

When it is served

6 of 21 print serving times on the menu that lists burgers. The rest print none, so check with the venue.

Serving at
  1. Bike Shed Moto Co.Tue to Sun from 12:00
  2. Duke Of YorkSundays from 12:00
  3. NarrowboatSundays 12:00 to 21:00
  4. Randy's Wing Bar (Hackney Wick)Mon to Fri 12:00 to 17:00
  5. Three CrownsMon to Sat 12:00 to 22:00
  6. William IVMon to Sat 12:00 to 21:00
  7. Cat & MuttonTimes not printed
  8. Crooked BilletTimes not printed
  9. Crown & CastleTimes not printed
  10. Eggslut ShoreditchTimes not printed
  11. People's Park TavernTimes not printed
  12. Princess of WalesTimes not printed
  13. Pub On The ParkTimes not printed
  14. Queen's Head ShoreditchTimes not printed
  15. Royal Inn on the ParkTimes not printed
  16. The FoxTimes not printed
  17. The Lock InnTimes not printed
  18. The Marquee MoonTimes not printed
  19. The Scolt HeadTimes not printed
  20. The Shoreditch ArmsTimes not printed
  21. The Star By Hackney DownsTimes not printed

Bars show the times each venue prints, on the days printed. A fading bar has no printed start or end time.

The venues

VG stated by the venueour readingVG from the listed ingredientsV vegetarian · VG vegan · GF gluten free · DF dairy free · PESC pescatarian · H halal · VGO, GFO vegan or gluten-free option

  1. Bike Shed Moto Co.

    Old Street 384 Old St, London EC1V 9LT

    Main Menu (Burgers, Starters, Mains & Salads)Tue to Sun from 12:00Printed: “Burgers, starters, mains and salads available every day from 12; Sausage & Mash after 3; Sharing Platter from 3”Menu dated: Aug 26 (from file name)
    • Bike Shed Burger£18.95
    • Cajun Chicken Breast Burger£19.95
    • Beyond Meat Vegan Burger£18.95VG
    • Truffle Burger£22
    • South West Burger£21
    • Black & Blue Burger£21
    • Steak Sandwich£21.95

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  2. Cat & Mutton

    Broadway Market 76 Broadway Market, London E8 4QJ

    Autumn Main MenuTimes not printedMenu dated: Autumn (season in title; no year)Venue hours we recorded: Food served Mon-Sat 12pm-10pm, Sun 12pm-7pm. Bar open Mon-Thu 12pm-11pm, Fri-Sat 12pm-12am, Sun 12pm-10.30pm.
    • Short Rib & Brisket Cheeseburger£17.50
    • Plant Burger£17.50VVG
    • Buttermilk Chicken Burger£17
    Autumn Sunday MenuSundays times not printedMenu dated: Autumn (season in title; no year)Venue hours we recorded: Food served Mon-Sat 12pm-10pm, Sun 12pm-7pm. Bar open Mon-Thu 12pm-11pm, Fri-Sat 12pm-12am, Sun 12pm-10.30pm.
    • Shortrib & Brisket Cheeseburger£17.50
    • Plant Burger£17.50VVG
    Party MenuTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Food served Mon-Sat 12pm-10pm, Sun 12pm-7pm. Bar open Mon-Thu 12pm-11pm, Fri-Sat 12pm-12am, Sun 12pm-10.30pm.
    • Cheeseburger Sliders£60
    • Falafel Sliders£50VVG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Venue website

  3. Crooked Billet

    Clapton 84 Upper Clapton Rd, London E5 9JP

    Main menuTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Food service Mon-Sat 12pm-10pm, Sun 12pm-9pm (pub opening Mon-Thu 11am-11pm, Fri-Sat 11am-12am, Sun 12pm-10.30pm)
    • Short rib & brisket British beef burger£17
    • Plant Burger (vg)£16.50VG
    • Buttermilk crispy chicken burger£17.50
    • Beef Burger Sliders2x £15 / 4x £28 / 6x £40

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Venue website

  4. Crown & Castle

    Dalston 600 Kingsland Rd, London E8 4AH

    Patty & Bun x Crown & CastleTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Mon-Thu 16:00-21:00; Fri-Sat 12:00-22:00; Sun 12:00-20:00 (bar opens Mon-Wed 16:00-23:00, Thu-Sat 12:00-00:00, Sun 12:00-23:00)
    • Ari Gold£12
    • Smokey Robinson£13.95
    • Jose Jose£13.95
    • The Don£15.50
    • Holy Truffle£13.95
    • Buffalo Chic£13
    • Vegan Ari Gold£13VG
    • Vegan Smokey Robinson£13.95VG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  5. Duke Of York

    De Beauvoir Town 33 Downham Rd, London N1 5AA

    Sunday MenuSundays from 12:00Printed: “Every Sunday from midday”Menu dated: February 2026 (from file name)
    • Aged beef burger£18.50
    • Vegan burger£17.50VG
    À la CarteTimes not printedMenu dated: August 2026 (from file name)Venue hours we recorded: Mon-Sat 12:00-22:00, Sun 12:00-20:00 (pub opening 12:00-23:00 Mon/Tue, 12:00-23:30 Wed-Sat, 12:00-22:30 Sun)
    • Aged beef burger£18
    • Vegan burger£17.50VG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  6. Eggslut Shoreditch

    Shoreditch 94 Leonard St, London EC2A 4RH

    All Day MenuTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Shoreditch: Mon-Fri 7:00am-4:00pm, Sat-Sun 8:00am-5:00pm (opening hours)
    • Cheeseburger£11.45

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Venue website

  7. Narrowboat

    Barnsbury 119 St Peter's St, London N1 8PZ

    Sunday MenuSundays 12:00 to 21:00Printed: “Sunday food service 12pm-9pm (venue-wide hours)”
    • Narrowboat beef burger£18.50VGOGFO
    A la carteTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Food service Mon-Sat 12pm-10pm, Sun 12pm-9pm. Pub open Mon-Thu 11am-11pm, Fri-Sat 11am-12am, Sun 12pm-10pm. Christmas Eve 11am-10.30pm, Christmas Day 12pm-6pm, Boxing Day 12pm-10.30pm.
    • Narrowboat beef burger£18.50VGOGFO
    Festive SharersTimes not printedMenu dated: Christmas 2026Venue hours we recorded: Food service Mon-Sat 12pm-10pm, Sun 12pm-9pm. Pub open Mon-Thu 11am-11pm, Fri-Sat 11am-12am, Sun 12pm-10pm. Christmas Eve 11am-10.30pm, Christmas Day 12pm-6pm, Boxing Day 12pm-10.30pm.
    • Braised ox cheek mini beef burgers board£78
    • Plant-based & roasted squash mini burgers board£70VG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Venue website

  8. People's Park Tavern

    Victoria Park 360 Victoria Park Rd, London E9 7BT

    Autumn DiningTimes not printedMenu dated: AutumnVenue hours we recorded: Food daily 12-22 (page); pub opening hours Mon-Thu 12pm-12am, Fri-Sat 12pm-2am, Sun 12pm-11pm (Mon printed as 12pm-12pm)
    • The People's Beef Burger & Fries£18.50
    • The People's Vegan Burger & Fries£17.50our readingVG
    • Buttermilk Chicken Burger & Fries£18

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  9. Princess of Wales

    Lower Clapton 146 Lea Bridge Rd, Lower Clapton, London E5 9RB

    Party FoodTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Food service Mon-Sat 11:30-21:45, Sun 12:00-20:45 (last orders 9.45pm Mon-Sat, 8.45pm Sun); pub open Mon-Sat 11:00-23:00, Sun 11:00-22:30
    • Ox cheek mini burgers platter£55 each
    • Soya plant based mini plant burgers platter£50 eachVG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Venue website

  10. Pub On The Park

    London Fields 19 Martello St, London E8 3PE

    From The Ashes Main MenuTimes not printedMenu dated: 0626 (June 2026, from file name)Venue hours we recorded: Mon-Sat kitchen 12pm-9pm; Sunday kitchen 12pm-6pm. Pub open Mon-Thu & Sun 12pm-11pm, Fri-Sat 12pm-1am.
    • Fried Chicken Burger£12
    • Cheeseburger£11
    • Symplicity Burger£13VGOour readingV

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  11. Queen's Head Shoreditch

    Shoreditch 222 Shoreditch High St, London E1 6PJ

    Main MenuTimes not printedMenu dated: June 2026 (from file name)Venue hours we recorded: Kitchen Mon-Sat 12:00-22:00, Sun 12:00-21:00. Bar open Mon-Tue 12:00-23:00, Wed 12:00-00:00, Thu-Sat 12:00-01:00, Sun 12:00-22:30.
    • QH Double Smash Burger£18
    • Crispy Chicken Burger£18
    • Plant Burger£18VG
    • Mushroom Swiss Burger£18.50
    • Pulled Pork Burger£18.50
    Sharing Boards (groups / events)Times not printedVenue hours we recorded: Kitchen Mon-Sat 12:00-22:00, Sun 12:00-21:00. Bar open Mon-Tue 12:00-23:00, Wed 12:00-00:00, Thu-Sat 12:00-01:00, Sun 12:00-22:30.
    • Smash Burger Slider£50
    • Plant Based Slider£50VG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  12. Randy's Wing Bar (Hackney Wick)

    Hackney Wick Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, 28 East Bay Lane, Here East, London E15 2GW

    Meal DealsMon to Fri 12:00 to 17:00Printed: “Dine-in Monday-Friday 12-5pm; takeaway all day, every day”
    • Burger Meal Deal for One£16
    • Burger Meal Deal for Two£30
    FoodTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Mon-Thu 12:00-21:00; Fri-Sat 12:00-21:30; Sun 12:00-20:30
    • Signature£12H
    • Korean£12H
    • Ranch£12H
    • Argie Bhaji£11VG
    • Royale with Cheese£14
    • Burger Mayo£2V

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Menu image

  13. Royal Inn on the Park

    Bow 111 Lauriston Rd, London E9 7HJ

    Food Menu (weekdays)Times not printedVenue hours we recorded: Kitchen Mon-Sat 1pm-10pm, Sun 12pm-8pm. Bar Mon-Fri 12pm-11pm, Sat 12pm-12am, Sun 12pm-10pm.
    • Beef burger with bacon£18
    • Veggie burger£17our readingPESC

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  14. The Fox

    Old Street 28 Paul St, London EC2A 4LB

    The Coop Main MenuTimes not printedMenu dated: 2026Venue hours we recorded: Kitchen open Mon-Fri 12pm-9pm, Sat 2pm-9pm (pub open Mon-Sat 12-11pm, Sun closed)
    • The Fox Classic£16
    • The Double Clucker£18
    • Buffalo Ranch£16
    • Pumpkin & Spinach Burger£15VG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  15. The Lock Inn

    Hackney Wick 26 E Bay Ln, London E15 2GW

    Food MenuTimes not printed
    • The Lock Inn Burger£13.50

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  16. The Marquee Moon

    Stoke Newington 48 Stoke Newington Rd, London N16 7XJ

    Food MenuTimes not printed
    • Marquee Cheeseburger (Beef or Veg)£15
    Wednesday MenuWednesdays times not printedPrinted: “Every Wednesday: £2 oysters and 2-4-1 cocktails”
    • Fish Sliders£15our readingPESC
    • Cheeseburger£15

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Venue website

  17. The Scolt Head

    De Beauvoir Town 107A Culford Rd, London N1 4HT

    Sample MenuTimes not printedMenu dated: Sept 2024 (from file name)Venue hours we recorded: Mon-Sat 12-4pm and 6-9:30pm; Sun all day 12-8pm. Pub opening: Sun-Thu 12-11pm, Fri-Sat 12-midnight (homepage also lists Mon-Sat 12-12, Sun 12-11)
    • The Scolt Head burger£16.50GFO

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  18. The Shoreditch Arms

    Shoreditch 127 Shoreditch High St, London E1 6JE

    Main menuTimes not printed
    • Smash Burger£16.50
    • Crispy Chicken Burger£16.50
    • Symplicity Burger£16.50VG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  19. The Star By Hackney Downs

    Hackney Downs 35 Queensdown Rd, Lower Clapton, London E5 8JQ

    The Dragon Flame Main MenuTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Mon closed; Tue-Thu 4pm-9.30pm; Fri 4pm-10pm; Sat 12pm-10pm; Sun 12pm-6pm
    • Spicy Bean Burger£13.95VG
    • Grilled Halloumi Burger£13.95V
    • Dry-Aged Cheeseburger£14.45
    • Hot Honey Firecracker£14.95
    • Oak-Smoked/Confit Duck Leg Burger£17.95
    • Dry-Aged Beef Brisket Wagyu Burger£16.95
    • Loaded Bun£18.95
    The Dragon Flame Platter Party MenuTimes not printedVenue hours we recorded: Mon closed; Tue-Thu 4pm-9.30pm; Fri 4pm-10pm; Sat 12pm-10pm; Sun 12pm-6pm
    • Pulled Pork Sliders (x10)£60
    • Dry-Aged Cheeseburger Sliders (x10)£60
    • Smoky Duck & Roquefort Sliders (x10)£60
    • Halloumi & Spicy Honey Dressing Sliders (x10)£60V
    • Bean & Chickpea Sliders (x10)£60VG

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu

  20. Three Crowns

    Shoreditch 8 East Rd, London N1 6AD

    Main Menu (Winter)Mon to Sat 12:00 to 22:00Printed: “Available Monday - Saturday 12 - 10pm”Menu dated: Winter menu (image uploaded 2026-10-07)
    • Three crowns short rib & brisket burger£18.50
    • Plant Three Crowns burger£17.50V
    Sunday MenuSundays 12:00 to 21:00Printed: “Available 12 - 9pm”
    • Three Crowns short rib & brisket beef burger£17.50
    • Plant Three Crowns burger£17.50V

    Read from the venue's websitechecked Menu image

  21. William IV

    Hoxton 7 Shepherdess Walk, London N1 7QE

    Pub MenuMon to Sat 12:00 to 21:00Printed: “The kitchen is open from 12pm to 9pm Monday - Saturday / 12pm to 6.30pm on Sundays”Menu dated: April (from file name Pub April.pdf)
    • Dry aged rare breed cheeseburger, triple cooked chips£20

    Read from the venue's websitechecked PDF menu